English (Nervous System)
desmoplastic meduloblastoma [correct]
DEF: A variant form of meduloblastoma with similar tumor cells but not with an abundant network of reticulin fibers in a fibrous stroma. It affects older patients, and is often lateral on the cerebellar surface.
French (Système nerveux)
médulloblastome desmoplastique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les sarcomes arachnoïdiens circonscrits du cervelet sont des médulloblastomes desmoplastiques.