English (Paleontology)
Medullosa [correct]
OBS: A second family of Paleozoic pteridosperms, the Medullosaceae, is complex, with unusual stem types (...) If there is such a thing as a typical Medullosa, it might be considered to be M. Noei at a level of three steles (...)
French (Paléontologie)
médullosa [correct]
OBS: Ptéridosperme fossile, à frondes, rappelant des neuroptéris, ayant des graines (...)