English (Military Equipment)
mission-essential equipment [correct, NATO, standardized]; MEE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission-essential equipment; MEE: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire)
équipement essentiel à la mission [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; MEE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: équipement essentiel à la mission; MEE : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.