English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
expedition team member [correct, noun]; ETM [correct, noun]
OBS: A designation used by the Army cadets.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
membre d’équipe d’expédition [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; MEE [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Désignation utilisée par les cadets de l'Armée.