English (General Vocabulary)
predation [correct]
DEF: the act of plundering or preying.
OBS: The word is also used in a figurative sense.
French (Vocabulaire général)
méfaits [correct, masculine noun, plural]; déprédation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action mauvaise, nuisible à autrui.