English (IT Security)
mutual suspicion [correct]
DEF: The relationship between interacting entities in which neither entity relies upon the other entity to function correctly or securely with respect to some property.
French (Sécurité des TI)
méfiance réciproque [correct, feminine noun]; méfiance mutuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation entre deux entités agissant l'une sur l'autre, dans laquelle aucune des deux entités ne suppose que l'autre entité fonctionne correctement ou de manière sûre pour une propriété donnée.