English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
mefloquine [correct]
OBS: A phospholipid-interacting antimalarial drug (antimalarials). It is very effective against Plasmodium falciparum with very few side effects.
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H16F6N2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
méfloquine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H16F6N2O
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
mefloquina [feminine noun]