English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Operations Research and Management)
megaproject [correct]
CONT: There is no rule of thumb when a project should be considered as a megaproject. Some authors consider that projects exceeding ... 1 billion [United States Dollars] must be included in the list, but it will always depend on the context.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
mégaprojet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mégaprojet de 1 milliard de dollars à l'Université McGill. L'Université McGill veut mettre la main sur l'hôpital Royal Victoria, et y investir 1 milliard de dollars [...]
OBS: Les mots composés avec le préfixe méga- s'écrivent en un seul mot, à l'exception de ceux dont le second élément commence par une voyelle.
PHR: mégaprojet aéroportuaire
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Investigación y gestión operacionales)
megaproyecto [correct, masculine noun]