English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
square-legged leafcutter bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Megachilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mégachile à pattes carrées [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Megachilidae.