English (Marketing)
mega-marketing [proposal]; megamarketing
DEF: Strategic coordination of economic, psychological, political and public relations factors for the purpose of achieving cooperation between a large number of allies and entering or operating in a particular market.
OBS: megamarketing: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Commercialisation)
mégamarketing [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Application de principes économiques, psychologiques, politiques et de relations publiques faites dans le but de gagner la coopération, sinon la compréhension de certains groupes de façon à pénétrer dans un marché donné ou à travailler avec succès au sein de ce marché.
Spanish (Comercialización)
megamercadología [feminine noun]
DEF: Coordinación estratégica de aspectos económicos, psicológicos, políticos y de relaciones públicas, con objeto de conseguir la cooperación del mayor número de aliados para entrar u operar en un mercado determinado.
OBS: megamercadología: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.