English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Cognitive Psychology)
best-first algorithm [correct]; best-first search algorithm [correct]; ordered search algorithm [correct]
CONT: An algorithm ... is used to select the node with the smallest f value on the OPEN table as the next node to be expanded. This search method is called ordered search or best-first search, and its algorithm is called ordered search algorithm or best-first algorithm.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie cognitive)
algorithme du meilleur d’abord [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de recherche du meilleur d’abord [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de recherche ordonnée [correct, masculine noun]