English (Corporate Economics; Econometrics)
Maximum-profit point [correct]
CONT: When monopoly raises P [price] to the Maximum-profit point G, the consumer loses to the monopolist that part of his consumer's surplus represented by the profit rectangle NEGN1 and is left with but N1GR. [See fig. 26-5]
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Économétrie)
point de meilleur profit [masculine noun]; point de profit maximum [masculine noun]