English (Environmental Economics; Genetics)
higher productivity variety [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Génétique)
variété à meilleur rendement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Genética)
variedad de mayor rendimiento [feminine noun]