English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
secure access [correct]
CONT: Canadian financial institutions will benefit from more secure access to international markets, in turn providing new job opportunities for Canadians.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
meilleur accès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les institutions financières canadiennes profiteront d'un meilleur accès aux marchés internationaux, ce qui ouvrira de nouvelles possibilités d'emploi aux Canadiens et aux Canadiennes.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.