English (Grain Growing)
better sprouting resistance [correct]
CONT: Traditionally, the red varieties always had better sprouting resistance than white, but now that is changing, "says DePauw". AC Vista is the first white wheat variety we have developed with pre-harvest sprouting resistance as good as some of our red-seeded wheat, and we are confident that in the future, we'll approach the resistance of the best red varieties".
French (Culture des céréales)
meilleure résistance à la germination [correct]