English (Government Contracts; Trade; Real Estate)
best-value contract [correct]
CONT: Contract management comprises: a) the preparation of contract documents which clearly identify the requirement; b) securing best-value contracts.
French (Marchés publics; Commerce; Immobilier)
marché représentant la meilleure valeur [masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion des marchés comprend : a) la rédaction des documents des marchés qui identifient clairement le besoin; b) le choix des marchés représentant la meilleure valeur.