English (Golf)
mixed 4-ball tournament [correct]
CONT: The introduction of the Green Tees has apparently met with approval of our members. These were used in the 'Rockpickers' and the "Mixed 4-ball" tournaments.
French (Golf)
tournoi mixte, quatre balles meilleure balle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le Club de Golf Hylands.