English (Decision-Making Process; Management Theory)
internal best practices [correct, see observation]
CONT: Internal Benchmarking. This effort looks for internal best practices and tries to establish them uniformly throughout the company.
OBS: Terms usually in the plural form.
French (Processus décisionnel; Théories de la gestion)
pratiques exemplaires internes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; meilleures pratiques internes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ententes de rendement des cadres sont revues dans leur ensemble afin [...] de partager les pratiques exemplaires internes.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.