English (Software)
software testing environment [correct]; STE [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Logiciels)
milieu d’essais de logiciel [correct, masculine noun]; MEL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.