English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
blend-air heating system
OBS: blend-air Magic air blenders - provide the ultimate in perimeter heating. They pre-mix room air with warm air before delivering blended air into the home. (Coleman - Building Material News)
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
système de chauffage à air mélangé [masculine noun]