English (Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
dry concrete mix [correct]; dry mix [correct]
DEF: Mixture of mortar or of concrete which contains little water in relation to its other components.
CONT: Unlike dry mix which requires dispersal of the material as it strikes the receiving surface in order to provide a uniform mixture, the wet mix material is uniformly blended prior to entering the gun or pump.
French (Fabrication du béton)
mélange de béton sec [correct, masculine noun]; mélange sec [correct, masculine noun]