English (Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
coal mixture [correct]; coal blend [correct]
DEF: An oil-like blend of finely crushed coal and oil or water.
French (Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
mélange de charbon [correct, masculine noun]