English (Fabric Nomenclature; Cotton Industry)
heavy cotton blend material [correct]
CONT: Heavy cotton blend material makes up the pillow (stuffed with fiberfill).
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Industrie cotonnière)
tissu lourd en mélange coton [correct, masculine noun]; tissu lourd en mélange de coton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: flanelle de Canton : Tissu lourd en coton ou mélange coton [...].