English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
in slurry form
OBS: Pozzolans may be batched either dry or in slurry form.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
mélangé à l'eau
OBS: Les pouzzolanes peuvent être dosés soit à l'état sec, soit mélangées à l'eau.