English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics)
synthetic fiber blend [correct]; synthetic fibre blend [correct]; synthetic blend [correct]
OBS: Synthetic fiber: Another term for manufactured fiber.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
mélange de fibres synthétiques [correct, masculine noun]