English (Chemistry)
fugacity of a substance in a gaseous mixture [correct]
CONT: The fugacity ... of the substance B in a gaseous mixture containing mole fractions ... of the substances B, C, . . ., is a quantity with the same dimensions as pressure, defined in terms of the absolute activity ... of the substance B in the gaseous mixture ... or in terms of the chemical potential ...
French (Chimie)
fugacité d’une substance dans un mélange gazeux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fugacité [...] de la substance B dans un mélange gazeux contenant les fractions molaires [...] [par exemple] des substances B, C, ... est une quantité de même dimension que la pression, définie en fonction de l'activité absolue [...] de la substance B dans le mélange gazeux [...] ou, en fonction du potentiel chimique [...]