English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
dredging mixture [correct]
DEF: Mixture of soil with water or with water and air.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
mélange hydraulique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange de matériaux et d'eau, ou de matériaux, d'eau et d'air.