English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
concentration of dredged mixture [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the volume of solids to the total volume of the dredged mixture.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
concentration du mélange hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport du volume de matériaux à celui de mélange hydraulique.