English (Environmental Economics; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
lean-burn technology [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
technique du mélange pauvre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
tecnología de los motores de mezcla pobre [feminine noun]