English (Environment)
generation mix [correct, standardized]
OBS: generation mix: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Environnement)
mélange de types de production [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mélange de types de production : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.