English (Wastewater Treatment)
mixing tank [correct]
CONT: Effluent from the dewatering process can be redirected back to the mixing tank to slurry the next batch of contaminated soil.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
réservoir de mélange [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les effluents liquides des procédés de déshydratation peuvent être soit recyclés au réservoir de mélange ou soit dirigés vers l'unité de traitement.