English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
dry-mixing time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The length of time required to mix dry raw materials to homogeneity.
OBS: dry-mixing time: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
temps de mélange sec [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Temps nécessaire pour mélanger les matières premières sèches jusqu’à homogénéité.
OBS: temps de mélange sec : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.