English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries)
mixture of types [correct]
OBS: Wheat which does not conform to fixed requirements as far as admixtures of other types is concerned, is classified as a "mixture of types".
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales)
mélange de types [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le blé qui ne correspond pas aux exigences établies dans les mélanges avec d'autres types est appelé "mélange de types".