English (Property Law (common law); Shipping and Delivery)
delivery of mixed goods [correct]
OBS: This sub-section applies, not only to cases where the full contract goods are delivered mixed with additional goods of a different description, but also to cases where the contract amount only is delivered and it contains an admixture of goods of different description.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Expédition et livraison)
livraison d’objets mélangés [proposal, feminine noun]