English (Plant Diseases)
grapevine melanose [correct]
OBS: caused by the fungus Septoria ampelina (Bert. and Curt.)
French (Maladies des plantes)
mélanose infectieuse de la vigne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: causée par le champignon Septoria ampelina (Bert. et Curt.)