English (Barrel and Cask Making; Food Preservation and Canning)
molasses barrel
French (Tonnellerie; Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
fût à mélasse [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tonelería; Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
barril de melaza [correct, masculine noun]; tonel de melaza [correct, masculine noun]