English (Food Industries; Sugar Industry)
high-test molasses [correct]
CONT: High-test molasses is produced from processing sugar cane with no extraction of the sugar crystals. The resulting product is typically 70% - 75% total sugar content. High-test molasses is generally used in fermentation processes or specific food applications.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
sirop de canne inverti [masculine noun]; mélasse intervertie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Industria azucarera)
melaza invertida [correct, feminine noun]