English (Botany)
molasses grass [correct]
French (Botanique)
herbe à miel [correct, feminine noun]; herbe de mélasse [correct, feminine noun]; mélinis à petites fleurs [masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
hierba gordura [feminine noun]; pasto gordura [masculine noun]; hierba de melado [feminine noun]