English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
mixed colour stripe
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
rayure mêlée [feminine noun]
OBS: Défaut d'impression sur un tissu.