English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
annual yellow sweet-clover [correct]; annual yellow sweet clover [correct]; small-flowered sweet-clover [correct]; annual yellow sweetclover [correct]; Indian sweetclover [correct]; Indian sweet-clover [correct]; small melilot
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: annual yellow sweet-clover: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Melilotus indica is an orthographic variant of Melilotus indicus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
mélilot à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]; mélilot d’Inde [correct, masculine noun]; mélilot de l'Inde [correct, masculine noun]; mélilot des Indes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: mélilot d'Inde : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Melilotus indica est une variante orthographique de Melilotus indicus.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
trébol de olor de flores pequeñas [masculine noun]