English (Animal Diseases)
sweetclover disease [correct]; sweetclover bleeding disease [correct]
DEF: A hemorrhagic syndrome in cattle caused by the formation of dicoumarol in poorly preserved sweetclover silage.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie du mélilot gâté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie causée par la formation de dicoumarol dans l'ensilage de mélilot; se traduit chez les bovins par un syndrome hémorragique.