English (Music (General))
melody of timbres
OBS: after a contrasting section (...) three new symmetrical permutations of the (...) durations mingle with a -- and of various bird songs.
French (Musique (Généralités))
mélodie de timbres
OBS: (...) une nouvelle logique musicale (...) -- (...) valeur dynamique des silences, importance de l'espace sonore, asymétrie absolue.