English (The Ear)
membrana tympani secundaria [correct]; secondary tympanic membrane [correct]; Scarpa's membrane [correct]; round window membrane
DEF: The membrane that closes the fenestra rotunda of the tympanic cavity.
French (Oreille)
tympan secondaire [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; membrane de la fenêtre ronde [correct, feminine noun]; membrana tympani secundaria [Latin]; membrane secondaire du tympan
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, «tympan secondaire» appartient à l'ancienne nomenclature.