English (The Eye)
Bruch's membrane [correct]; Bruch's layer [correct]; basal lamina of choroid [correct]; complexus basalis choroideae [correct]; vitreal lamina [correct]; vitreous lamina [correct]; lamina basalis choroideae [Latin]
DEF: The transparent innermost layer of the choroid, whichh is in contact with the retinal pigment epithelium.
French (Oeil)
membrane de Bruch [correct, feminine noun]; lame de Bruch [correct, feminine noun]; lame vitrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fine couche de la choroïde [...] située du côté interne contre l'épithélium pigmentaire de la rétine.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ojo)
membrana de Bruch [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa interna y transparente de la coroides que está en contacto con el epitelio pigmentario de la retina.