English (Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity); Electrochemistry)
tin-doped indium oxide conductive glass membrane [correct]; indium tin oxide conductive glass membrane [correct]; ITO conductive glass membrane [correct]
CONT: Miscellaneous projects: high-class paints, coating materials for buildings, development and production of ABC, dry powder fire extinghisher agent, ITO conductive glass membrane.
OBS: ITO Layer. Proxitronic offers a conducting base coating with indium tin oxide (ITO) to reduce electrostatic effects on the screen caused by electrons and ions.
OBS: Oculux has developed a superior, proprietary electrically conductive ITO coating, that is permamently vacuum deposition bonded to the rear surface of the anti-reflective optical glass panel.
OBS: Light-emitting polymer, LEP, devices are made by coating the precursor onto substrates such as indium-tin-oxide-(ITO)-coated glass followed by thermal conversion to PPV and final cathode deposition.
French (Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité); Électrochimie)
membrane conductrice de verre recouvert d’oxyde d’indium dopé à l’étain [proposal, feminine noun]; membrane de verre conducteur recouvert d’oxyde d’indium-étain [proposal, feminine noun]; membrane de verre conducteur recouvert d’oxyde d’étain et d’indium [proposal, feminine noun]; membrane de verre conducteur recouvert d’ITO [proposal, feminine noun]; membrane de verre conducteur enduite d’ITO [proposal, feminine noun]; membrane conductrice ITO [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Dépôts d'oxyde d'étain et d'indium (ITO).