English (Biotechnology; Biophysics)
diffusive ultrafilter [correct]
DEF: A homogeneous hydrogel membrane through which solvents and solutes are transported by molecular diffusion under the action of a concentration or activity gradient.
French (Biotechnologie; Biophysique)
membrane d’ultrafiltration par diffusion [correct, feminine noun]