English (Technical Textiles)
watertight membrane [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Double layer fabrics for inflatable structures, mechanical and thermal protection, protection of watertight membranes.
French (Textiles techniques)
membrane d'étanchéité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissu double paroi : structures gonflables, protection mécanique et thermique, protection des membranes d'étanchéité.