English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Convention Refugee or Designated Class [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié au sens de la Convention ou membre d’une catégorie désignée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.