English (Federal Administration)
member of a public interest commission [correct]
CONT: In the event of the death, incapacity or resignation of the member of a public interest commission that consists of a single member before the commission makes a report to the Chairperson, the Chairperson must recommend to the Minister the appointment of another person.
French (Administration fédérale)
membre d’une commission de l'intérêt public [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ne peut être nommée à titre de membre d'une commission de l'intérêt public la personne qui, dans les six mois précédant la nomination, a fait fonction de conseiller juridique ou de mandataire de l'employeur ou de toute organisation syndicale intéressée en matière de relations de travail.