English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Federal Administration)
regular board member [correct]
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Administration fédérale)
membre permanent de la commission [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de la Commission nationale des libérations conditionnelles.