English (Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
designated group member [correct]; DGM [correct]
OBS: Employment equity.
French (Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
membre d’un groupe désigné [correct, masculine noun]; MGD [masculine noun]
OBS: Équité en emploi.