English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Rights and Freedoms)
full membership [correct]
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Droits et libertés)
membre de plein droit [correct, masculine noun]; adhésion pleine et entière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décision CRTC, 91-826.