English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-accompanying family member of a foreign national [correct, noun]
CONT: ... a non-accompanying family member of a foreign national who has applied for refugee protection outside Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre de la famille qui n’ accompagne pas l'étranger [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le membre de la famille qui n'accompagne pas l'étranger qui a présenté une demande d'asile à l'étranger.