English (Sociology of the Family; Social Problems)
non-offender [correct]; non-offending family member [correct]
CONT: The current program focus is on victims and non-offending family members. ... [It] provides a co-ordinated treatment model which meets the need of both sexually abused children and their mothers.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Problèmes sociaux)
non-délinquant [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; non-agresseur [correct, masculine noun]; membre non agresseur de la famille [correct]
OBS: «Délinquant» est l'équivalent uniformisé du terme anglais «offender», d'où l'équivalent proposé pour «non-offender». Cette proposition reflète une tendance actuelle dans la langue française : on dit, par exemple, «un non-violent» pour parler d'un partisan de la non-violence. Beaucoup de mots ainsi formés s'emploient soit comme adjectif soit comme substantif. Un équivalent plus conservateur se trouve dans l'expression «membre non agresseur de la famille».