English (Citizenship and Immigration)
accompanying family member [correct]
DEF: A spouse, common-law partner, dependent child or dependent child of a dependent child (grandchild), who plans to immigrate to Canada with the principal applicant.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre de la famille qui accompagne [masculine noun]
DEF: Époux, conjoint de fait, enfant à charge ou enfant à charge d’un enfant à charge (petit-enfant) qui prévoit immigrer au Canada avec le demandeur principal.