English (Military Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
armed forces personnel on official duty [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration militaire; Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre des forces armées exerçant des fonctions officielles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.