English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
affiliated body corporate [correct]
CONT: ... where an existing corporation has acquired or will, in the immediate future, acquire all or substantially all of the property of an affiliated body corporate, the use by the corporation of the corporate name of the body corporate is not prohibited ...
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
personne morale membre d’un groupe [correct, feminine noun]; personne morale affiliée [correct, feminine noun]; corps constitué affilié [correct, masculine noun]