English (Status of Persons (Private Law); Rights and Freedoms)
class member [correct]; member of a class [correct]
CONT: "class member" means a member of a class on whose behalf a proceeding that is certified as a class proceeding is commenced or otherwise conducte
French (Statut des personnes (Droit privé); Droits et libertés)
membre du groupe [correct, masculine noun]; membre d’un groupe de personnes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: « membre du groupe » Membre d'un groupe de personnes au nom desquelles un recours collectif certifié est intenté ou en instance.