English (Insurance)
affiliate [correct, noun]
CONT: ... "insider" means, with respect to a company ... an affiliate of the company....
French (Assurances)
membre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «initié», par rapport à une société, s'entend : [...] des membres de son groupe [...]
Spanish (Seguros)
filial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entidad que depende de otra principal.