English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
Honourary Life Membership
OBS: Agricultural Institute of Canada - AIC.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
Membre honoraire à vie
OBS: Institut agricole du Canada - IAC.