English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System; Muscles and Tendons)
monoplegia of lower limb [correct]
OBS: G83.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux; Muscles et tendons)
monoplégie d’un membre inférieur [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G83.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema nervioso; Músculos y tendones)
monoplejía de miembro inferior [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G83.1: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.