English (Orthoses)
lower limb orthosis [correct]; lower-limb orthesis [correct]; leg orthesis [correct]
DEF: Orthosis applied to the whole or part of the lower limb
French (Orthèses)
orthèse du membre inférieur [correct, feminine noun]; orthèse de jambe [correct, feminine noun]; orthèse jambière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orthèse adaptée à tout ou partie du membre inférieur.