English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lower Red Chert Member [correct, Ontario]
OBS: of the Sokoma Formation.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
membre de Chert rouge inférieur [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: de la Formation de Sokoman.