English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
internal member [correct]
CONT: Following the split-up of the Czech and Slovak Republics, the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic (ASCR) was established in 1992. Its highest body is the Academy Assembly, consisting of over 200 members, who are elected for a four-year period. Two thirds of the Assembly are internal members and the remaining third are prominent local and foreign scientists, representatives of universities, businesses and banks.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Organismes et associations (Admin.))
membre interne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Il est régulièrement invité à siéger à titre de membre interne au sein de comités de pairs d'organismes subventionnaires.