English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
assessor [correct, noun, standardized]; panelist
DEF: Any person taking part in a sensory test.
OBS: "panel": A group of assessors chosen to participate in a sensory test.
OBS: assessor: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie analytique)
sujet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; membre du jury [masculine noun]
DEF: Toute personne prenant part à un essai sensoriel.
OBS: sujet : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO et par l'AFNOR.